MINOR 4 STANFORD SCRUB RESULTS UPLOADED 4:30 pm 23-09-2012.

2784 Hits.

 

Bush series results are compiled and maintained by David Messenger.

As this will be my first year of generating these results I am open to suggestions regarding the format and statistics desired.

If you find any errors (ie name spelling, incorrectly assumed sex) or omissions (ie date of birth unknown), please let me know asap either at an event, or by clicking the email link This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it..

I'll endeavour to address any issues promptly.

Alternatively a paper copy of the database of names, and peoples associated details, will be on display at events if you want to write any requested correctons.
A copy of the list (with birthdate and age removed for privacy considerations) for review is available here.

 

Newcastle Orienteer of the Year (NOY)

Series Results Overall

Course Maximum Points  Maximum Total (Best 5 Events)
Hard (Long Red) 100 500
Hard (Medium Red) 90  450
Hard (Short Red) 80  400
Moderate (Long Orange) 70  350
Moderate (Short Orange) 60  300
Easy (Green) 50  250
Very Easy (Blue) 40  200

Event Course Points = Maximum Points (for Course) - Point for every minute (or part thereof) behind 1st Place

1 Point is Minimum for completing course

NOY Total Score is sum of Event Course Points from best 5 results

Hard - Long

1st Alex Massey, 2nd Steven Todkill , 3rd Robert Vincent

Hard - Medium

1st Andrew Power, 2nd Wayne Hawken, 3rd Graeme Taplin 

Hard - Short

1st Andrew Morris, 2nd Carolyn Matthews, 3rd Peter Berkholz

Moderate - Long

1st Viola O'Connor, 2nd Peter Russell, 3rd Jason Hollard

Moderate - Short

1st, Matthew Killen , 2nd Kerry Bacon, 3rd Merrilyn McSporran

Easy - Green

1st Claire Burgess, 2nd Teagan Guinness, 3rd Melinda Tew

Easy - Blue

1st Mikayla Enderby, 2nd Oscar Power, 3rd Alec Power

 

After Event 8 (Final):
Overall by Course, Score then Name (all categories - includes individual and group entries)

Overall by Sex, Course then Name (all categories - includes individual and group entries)

 

Newcastle Orienteer of the Year (NOY)

Series Results Summary

NOY1 - Wallaroo

Sunday 11th March, 2012

Map "Wallaroo"

Planner : Denis Lyons

Summary

Results

 

OA

routegadget
NOY2 - Ryhope

Sunday 1st April, 2012

Map "Heart Rate Hills"

Planner : Sam Howe

Planner : Shane Jenkins

Summary

Results

 

OA

routegadget

NOY3 - Mount Sugarloaf

Sunday 29th April, 2012

Map "Sugarloaf No. 1"

Planner : Ian Dempsey

Summary Results

 

OA

routegadget

NOY4 - Belford

Sunday 3rd June, 2012

Map "Belford National Park"

Planner : Russell Rigby

Summary

Results

 

OA

routegadget

NOY5 - Wallaroo

Sunday 24th June, 2012

Map "Lone Pine Road"

Planner : Sally-Anne Henderson

Summary Results

 

OA

routegadget

NOY6 - Glendale

Sunday 8th July, 2012

Map "Brush Creek"

Planner : Greg Bacon

Summary

Results

 

OA

routegadget

NOY7 - Killingworth

Sunday 5th August, 2012

Map "The Range"

Planner : Geoff Peel

Summary

Results

 

OA

 

routegadget

NOY8 - Cessnock
Sunday 2nd September, 2012

Map "Southams Road"

Planner : David Kitchener

Summary

Results

routegadget

 

Hunter Valley Championships

Results By Course and Time

Results by Course, Age Class, and Time

Minor Events Results Summary

Minor 1 - Freemans Drive

Sunday 15th April, 2012

Map "Jigadee Jog"

Planner : Denis Lyons

Summary

Results

 

OA

routegadget

Minor 2 - The Underpass 

Sunday 27th May 2012

Map "The Range" &

Map "Burkes Creek"

Planner : Peter Newton

Summary

Results

 

OA

routegadget

Minor 3 - Brokenback East

Sunday 19th August, 2012

Map "Brokenback East"

Planner : Alex Massey

Summary

Results

routegadget

Minor 4 - Standord Scrubs

Sunday 23rd September, 2012

Map "Standford Scrubs"

Planner : Denis Lyons

Summary

Results

routegadget


 
  
 
 

 
 
 
 

member

renew

This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.